(placeholder)

3

   'Aelin' Ch Birdrise Aelin Fireheart

'Aelin'

Gallery

Hello!  

I'm Aelin Fireheart...

and I'm going to rattle the stars!

I will never be able to thank Jane McDonald of Birdrise Kennel enough for the blessing that is Aelin.


She came to me when my heart needed her the most and she Demands to be loved!


She is everything that any breeder could aim for from her upstanding sporting build to her docile yet sensative temperament, she's always active and on the go.

Her conformation has the hallmark occiput, grave yet gentle expression beautiful deep chest and strong muscular hind quarters that could keep her working throughout the whole day in the field.

She is a fine example of the breed and we give great credit to her Sire :- Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (Milo) & his owner Jo Reimer, and her Dam :- Shevington Ovrlks Red Shye (Skye)& her owner/Aelin's breeder Jane McDonald... whos dedication to the breed and planning have created this amazing girl.

Aust Ch at only 7months we can't wait to see what else she is capable of...

What will we be upto in :- 2020

BestMinor Puppy in :-

Best Minor Puppy in Group

Friday 27th December 2019

Toy Poodle Club of Victoria

Championship Show

Judge - Ms Bev Tophill (Vic)

Aelin's Other Achievements.....

IMG_0179.jpg
IMG_0179.jpg
IMG_0222.jpg
IMG_0222.jpg
IMG_0252.jpg
IMG_0252.jpg
IMG_0182.jpg
IMG_0182.jpg
IMG_0254.jpg
IMG_0254.jpg
IMG_0151.jpg
IMG_0151.jpg
IMG_0185.jpg
IMG_0185.jpg
IMG_0180.jpg
IMG_0180.jpg

OMG ... I just love...

Dock Diving!!!

What a way to start

Minor Puppy!

Best Baby Puppy in :-

Best Minor Puppy in Group

Friday 14th December 2019

Castlemaine & District Kennel Club

Championship Show

Judge - Mr R Wall (Tas)

Best Baby Puppy in Group

Friday 22nd November 2019

North East Kennel Club

Championship Show

Judge - Mr M Johnston (NSW)

Best Baby Puppy in Group

Sunday 6th October 2019

Kerang & District Agricultural Society

Championship Show

Judge - Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (Vic)

Best Baby Puppy in Group

Saturday 15h October 2019

Seymour Agricultural & Poultry Show

Championship Show

Judge - Mr W Greasley (Vic)

Best Baby Puppy in Group

Sunday 6th October 2019

Kerang & District Agricultural Society

Championship Show

Judge - Mrs Margaret Joyce (Vic)

Best Baby Puppy in Group

Sunday 24th November 2019

Wodonga Kennel Club

Championship Show

Judge - Ms R Green (Qld)

COVID  virtual shows :-

Field Spaniel Society of Canada

Sunday 12th April 2020


Judge - Linda St-Hilaire  (Canada)

Battle of the Ages

Monday 13th April 2020


Judge - Mr Andrew Brace  (Uk)

Best Bitch

Murray Valley Kennel Club (SA)

Friday 29th May 2020


Judge - Mr Simon Sims (Philippines)

Best Bitch

Best Puppy

Unfortunately due to COVID we at

Longbourn

have been unable to get out and about as we normally would

We look forward and hope to see you all in 2021

Best Smile


2020

I had my first attempt at tracking today...

Everyone said I did really well ...

... and I found my 'Socks'!

I can't wait for this COVID to be over so I can try it for real!